Notable Artworks from PHantasya IV

CIIT PH.Antasya IV

Last March 1, 2014, CIIT College of Arts and Technology announced the six students from different high schools in the country as winners of its PHantasya IV art competition. Also, on that day, they announced the start of voting for the People’s Choice Award and last 19 March, one student who received more than 1,000 likes on CIIT’s Facebook page was declared a winner.

However, this does not mean that only a few talented young artists produced stunning works. No. Out of more than a hundred entries, CIIT would like to share these 18 amazing and stunning works including the 6 winners that received high praises from our judges and sponsors but simply did not make the race to the top 3.

Congratulations to these equally talented young artists and as always, CIIT College of Arts and Technology encourages them to pursue their dreams and ambitions as future artist of our country. Mabuhay kayo, mga kabataang Pinoy!

Melody Rose D. Geronimo, Sacred Heart Academy of Novaliches
Melody Rose D. Geronimo
Sacred Heart Academy of Novaliches
DONG-A Consolation Prize

Heather Renee N. Alcazar of St. Therese of the Child Jesus Montessori
Heather Renee N. Alcazar
St. Therese of the Child Jesus Montessori School
Third Place, Traditional Category

Gabriel Evan A. Blanco of Pasig City Science Highschool
Gabriel Evan A. Blanco
Pasig City Science Highschool
First Place, Traditional Category

Maureen Jem Pamela E. San Jose of Infant Jesus Academy of Marikina
Maureen Jem Pamela E. San Jose
Infant Jesus Academy of Marikina


Kristely R. Tulawie of La Immaculada Concepcion School
Kristely R. Tulawie
La Immaculada Concepcion School

Carel Angela S. Mapanoo of Saint Michael's College of Laguna
Carel Angela S. Mapanoo
Saint Michael’s College of Laguna
DONG-A Consolation Prize


Jamia Mae E. Tolentino
Jamia Mae E. Tolentino
St. Stephen’s High School
DONG-A Consolation Prize

Ma. Alyssa Kristialyn T. Castro of St. Theresa's College of Quezon City
Ma. Alyssa Kristialyn T. Castro
St. Theresa’s College, Quezon City

Arianne May A. Sapalaran of Sacred Heart Academy of Novaliches
Arianne May A. Sapalaran
Sacred Heart Academy of Novaliches
DONG-A Consolation Prize

Joseph P. Tandiman of Saint Michael's College of Laguna
Joseph P. Tandiman
Saint Michael’s College of Laguna
DONG-A’s Choice Award

Jenisse Kaye F. Gidoc of Children of Mary Immaculate College
Jenisse Kaye F. Gidoc
Children of Mary Immaculate College
Second Place, Traditional Category

Nathalie Valerie M. Padilla of Francisco School
Nathalie Valerie M. Padilla
Francisco School

Gladys Stephanie Ching of St. Stephen's High School
Gladys Stephanie Ching
St. Stephen’s High School

Sean Ann Louise Y. Melly of Saint Anthony De Padua School
Sean Ann Louise Y. Melly
Saint Anthony De Padua School

Meg M. Guevara of Saint College of Makati
Guevara, Meg M.
St. Paul College of Makati

James Niel C. Tucay of Espiritu Santo Parochial School
James Niel C. Tucay
Espiritu Santo Parochial School
Second Place, Digital Category

ciit phantasya 4
Jana Michaella R. Sanchez
St. Theresa’s College, Quezon City
First Place, Digital Category

Fern Bernadette G. Bautista of St. Theresa's College, Quezon City
Fern Bernadette G. Bautista
St. Theresa’s College, Quezon City
Third Place, Digital Category